Oh hey! I know I haven't updated this blog in a really long time but that's because I had moved out to Los Angeles back in August and have been pretty busy since. But I thought I'd make some time to post yet another blog entry of my top ten films of the year. I did it last year for 2009 and I shall do it again for 2010! Like 2009's list, these films are in no particular order of better to worse, they're just in alphabetical order. Oh, and I didn't write anything about the films because I thought the trailers could speak for themselves. Also because I'm a lazy asshole.
127 Hours
Black Swan
Blue Valentine
Buried
The Fighter
Inception
Kick-Ass
The Social Network
Toy Story 3
True Grit
No comments:
Post a Comment